Schedule of Fine art studio Malování kreslení, Balbínova 28, Praha 2 - Vinohrady,

We will be happy to help you to find the best lesson!
Write us at: info@malovanikresleni.cz or call us on +420 777 422 022!

Each of our lectors can also teach in English, some of them in Russian, French... We are looking forward to seeing you!
 

 

Do you want to start painting? Book your lesson today! Below is a schedule of semester courses in fine art studio Malování kreslení in Prague's Vinohrady. You attend the studio once a week at the selected time within semester courses. In case you need help selecting the appropriate rate, term or trainer, please contact us.

If you call us, and no one takes the phone, we are probably just teaching. We will call you back immediately after the lesson :-) Or send us an SMS, we will contact you back. We look forward to communicating with you!

Schedule - WINTER SEMESTER 2019 (8. 9. 2019 - 9. 2. 2020)

MONDAY 

adults 9:00 - 10:00 yoga Markéta Veselá  
  9:30 - 10:30 yoga Maria Kollárová  
  10:00 - 12:00 drawing painting MgA. Filip Švehla  
  12:30 - 14:30 drawing painting MgA. Filip Svehla  
  17:00 - 20:00 sculpture course MgA. Katka Venclíková  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting II. MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting Mgr. Jana Řezníčková, Dis.  
  18:00 - 20:00 ceramics course MgA. Volha Safronavá  
  18:00 - 20:00 arteterapy Mgr. Natálie Vargová  
  18:00 - 19:00 yoga Mgr. Julie Motyčka  
  19:30 - 20:30 yoga Mgr. Julie Motyčka  
  20:15 - 22:15 drawing painting MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  20:15 - 22:15 preparation for exams - universities MgA. Tomáš Prchal  
  20:15 - 22:15 arteterapy Mgr. Natália Vargová  
  20:15 - 22:15 marionette puppet making MgA. Kateřina Venclíková  
         
youth 15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting for youth Mgr. Veronika Strecká 12-18 y.o.
         
kids 14:45 - 16:15 drawing painting Tereza Mašínová (7-11 y.o.)
  15:00 - 16:00 yoga for kids Mária Kollárová  
  15:45 - 17:15 drawing painting MgA. Tamara Schreiberová (4-7 y.o.)
  16:15- 17:45 ceramic for kids MgA. Volha Safronavá  
  16:30 - 18:00 drawing painting Bára Picková / Gabriela Kyselová (5-8 y.o.)
  18:00 - 19:30 drawing painting Bára Picková (8-12 y.o.)
 

 

TUESDAY 

adults 12:15 - 14:15 drawing painting - seniors II. Mgr. Veronika Strecká  
  13:30 - 15:30 drawing painting - seniors MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting II. MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  16:00 - 18:00 drawing painting MgA. Jirka Houska  
  17:45 - 19:45 ceramics course Iva Kukurić, MFA  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting III. MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting in English MgA. Greg Lewis  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  18:00 - 21:00 graphic course MgA. Martin Mulač  
  18:15 - 21:15 oilpainting MgA. Jirka Houska  
  18:00 - 20:00 watercolor MgA. Tamara Schreiberová  
  20:00 - 22:00 ceramics course Iva Kukurić, MFA  
  20:15 - 22:15 figure drawing Ing. Jiří Pekárek, Ph.D  
  20:15 - 22:15 drawing painting II. MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
         
youth 15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting for youth  MgA. Martin Mulač (12-18 y.o.)
  16:00 - 18:00 drawing painting for youth  MgA. Jirka Houska (12-18 y.o.)
         
kids 14:45 - 16:15  drawing painting Mgr. Veronika Strecká (8-12 y.o.)
  15:45 - 17:15 ceramic for kids Iva Kukurić, MFA  
  16:15 - 17:45 drawing painting Gabriela Kyselová (5-8 y.o.)
  16:15 - 17:45 comics for kids Barbora Picková (6-10 y.o.)
 

 

WEDNESDAY 

adults 10:30 - 12:30 drawing painting - seniors II. MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  13:30 - 15:30 drawing painting - seniors III. MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  16:45 - 18:45 drawing painting MgA. Jirka Houska  
  17:45 - 19:45 ceramics course MgA. Volha Safronavá  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting Ing. Bc. Tamara Shmidt  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting in Russian MgA. Natalia Akovantseva  
  18:00 - 20:00 comics Gabriela Kyselová  
  18:00 - 21:00 sculpture course MgA. Katka Venclíková  
  18:00 - 21:00 clothes drawing BcA. Zlata Ruttkayová  
  18:30 - 20:30 beaux-arts MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  19:00 -21:00 drawing painting MgA. Jirka Houska  
  20:15 - 22:15 experimental painting Ing. Bc. Tamara Shmidt  
  20:15 - 22:15 oilpainting MgA. Jirka Houska  
  20:15 - 22:15 drawing painting MgA. Jirka Houska  
         
youth 15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting for youth Ing. Bc. Tamara Shmidt (10-14 y.o.)
  16:15 - 18:15 preparation for exams - high schools MgA. Ildar Youssoupov (12-18 y.o.)
  16:45 - 18:45 drawing painting for youth MgA. Jirka Houska (12-18 y.o.)
         
kids 14:15 - 15:45 drawing painting Tereza Mašínová (7-11 y.o.)
  16:00 - 17:30 ceramic for kids MgA. Volha Safronavá  
  16:00 - 17:30 drawing painting MgA. T. Schreiberová, G. Kyselová (4-7 y.o.)
 

 

THURSDAY (14. 2. - 20. 6. 2019)

adults 10:30 - 12:30 drawing painting - seniors MgA. Tomáš Prchal  
  10:30 - 12:30 drawing painting - seniors II. MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  13:30 - 15:30 drawing painting - seniors MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  15:45 - 18:45 sculpture course MgA. Katka Venclíková  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting MgA. Aldin Popaja  
  18:00 - 20:00 beaux-arts MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  18:00 - 21:00 chiaroscuro - oil painting Tomáš Mlejnek  
  19:00 - 22:00 sculpture course MgA. Katka Venclíková  
  20:15 - 22:15 figure drawing MgA. Ildar Youssoupov  
  20:15 - 22:15 architecture Ing. Jiří Pekárek, Ph.D.  
  20:15 - 22:15 mandala painting Tomáš Mlejnek  
         
youth 15:45 - 18:45 sculpture: preparation for exams MgA. Katka Venclíková NEW
  16:00 - 17:30 street art MgA. Juraj Ďuriš (12-18y.o.)
         
kids 15:45 - 17:15 drawing painting Tereza Mašínová (5-8 y.o.)
  16:30 - 18:00 drawing painting Bára Picková (5-8 y.o.)
  16:15 - 17:45 comics for kids Tomáš Mlejnek (10-13 y.o.)
 

 

FRIDAY (15. 2. - 28. 6. 2019)

youth 15:45 - 17:45 drawing painting for youth  MgA. Tomáš Prchal (12-18y.o.)
         
kids 14:15 - 15:45 painting for parents and kids Mgr. Veronika Strecká (3-6 y.o.)
  16:00 - 17:30 drawing painting Mgr. Veronika Strecká (6-10 y.o.)
 

 

SUNDAY (17. 2. - 23. 6. 2019)

adults 10:30 - 12:30 drawing painting MgA. Tomáš Prchal  
  18:00 - 20:00 drawing painting MgA. Petr Raška  
         
youth 10:30 - 12:30 drawing painting for youth MgA. Tomáš Prchal  
  13:00 - 16:00 drawing painting for youth II MgA. Tomáš Prchal  
         
kids 10:30 - 12:00 drawing painting Tamara Shreiber (8-12 y.o.)
  14:00 - 15:30 drawing painting Tamara Shreiber  
 

 

How to get to our fine art studio Malování kreslení?  

We are located in Balbínova 28, Prague 2

  • the Metro Museum is bit by foot
  • tram stop "Italská" is a minute far
  • bus stop "Na Smetance" is near
  • the way to main train station takes 5 minutes

If you are driving to us by car you can park in Italská street, there are green zones - on weekdays you can park here for a small fee and on weekend days for free. 

Fine Art Studio Malování kreslení

Kontaktujte nás! :)

Výtvarný ateliér Malování kreslení, z.s.
Balbínova 28, Praha 2

+420 777 422 022
info@malovanikresleni.cz